Awards
Awards from current and former students & Coaches
2024 ALAMEDA PING PONG GYM SPRING OPEN
Under 500 RR Champion - Cylus Yim
Under 200 RR Champion - Cylus Yim
Under 100 RR Champion - Eric Guo
Under 50 RR Champion - Eric Guo
Open Singles 2nd place - Aziz Zarehbin
Under 600 RR 2nd place - Amrrut Saravanakumaran
Under 300 3rd place - Cylus Yim
2024 ICC JOOLA SPRING OPEN
Cadet Girls 2nd place - Sophie Shen
Under 2350 RR 3rd place - Aziz Zarehbin
Junior Girls 3rd place - Sophie Shen
2024 888TTC SILICON VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIP
Under 2400 RR Champion - Aziz Zarehbin
Under 2500 RR 2nd place - Aziz Zarehbin
2024 SAC WINTER OPEN
Under 700 Doubles RR Champion - Amrrut Saravanakumaran / Cylus Yim
Under 300 RR Champion - Michael Yim
Under 100 RR Champion - Patrick Wang
Under 300 RR 2nd place - Cylus Yim
Under 200 RR 2nd place - Cylus Yim
Under 2125 RR 3rd place - Sophie Shen
Under 400 RR 3rd place - Patrick Wang
Under 300 RR 3rd place - Patrick Wang
2023 US OPEN
U11 Boys' Doubles 3rd place - Ewan Zhang/Jason Zheng
50 & Over Men's Doubles 2nd place - Shing-Li Sung / Avishy Schmidt
60 & Over Men's Doubles 2nd place - Jian Zhuang / Avishy Schmidt
Men's 60+ Singles 3rd place - Avishy Schmidt
2023 888TTC SILICON VALLEY WINTER CUP
U3200 Doubles 3rd place - Sophie Shen/Zoe Zhang
2023 ICC JOOLA WINTER OPEN
Under 2350 RR 2nd place - Aziz Zarehbin
2023 BAY AREA BUTTERFLY CHAMPIONSHIP
Under 1900 RR Champion - Ewan Zhang
U3800 Doubles Champion - Sophie Shen / Ewan Zhang
U1000 Doubles Champion - Patrick Wang/Cylus Yim
Under 400 RR Champion - Yeeyao Wong
Under 50 RR Champion - Yeelai Wong
Under 25 RR Champion - Yeelai Wong
U3800 Doubles 2nd place - Aziz Zarehbin/Patrick Wong
U1000 Doubles 2nd place - Kean Tan/Ian Tan
Under 2400 RR 2nd place - Aziz Zarehbin
Under 2000 RR 2nd place - Ewan Zhang
Under 750 RR 2nd place - Yeeyao Wong
Under 150 RR 2nd place - Cylus Yim
Under 50 RR 2nd place - Ian Tan
Under 25 RR 2nd place - Ruoxi Wang
Open Singles 3rd place - Aziz Zarehbin
Under 2400 RR 3rd place - Sophie Shen
Under 2200 RR 3rd place - Sophie Shen
U1000 Doubles 3rd place - Amrrut Saravanakumaran / Yeeyao Wong
Under 1300 RR 3rd place - Yeeyao Yong
Under 750 RR 3rd place - Amrrut Saravanakumaran & Patrick Wong
Under 150 RR 3rd place - Patrick Wang
Under 100 RR 3rd place - Cylus Yim
Under 50 RR 3rd place - Kyle Zhang & Ruoxi Wang
Under 25 RR 3rd place - Miles Jiang & Ayaan Singh
2023 ICC JOOLA AUTUMN OPEN
Junior Boys 3rd place - Aziz Zarehbin
Mini Cadet Boys 3rd place - Ewan Zhang
2023 USATT CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Under 2450 RR Champion - Aziz Zarehbin
U19 Boys 3rd place - Aziz Zarehbin
Under 2100 RR 3rd place - Sophie Shen
Under 2300 RR 3rd place - Ewan Zhang
2023 ALAMEDA SUMMER TOURNAMENT
Under 1750 RR Champion - Ewan Zhang
Under 1900 RR Champion - Ewan Zhang
2023 FREMONT TTA BUTTERFLY JUNE OPEN
Under 1300 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
2023 BAPPA BUTTERFLY CHAMPIONSHIP
Open Doubles Champion - Ewan Zhang/Sophie Shen
Open Doubles 2nd place - Yueran Ren/Randy Hui
Under 1600 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
Under 1300 RR 3rd place - Patrick Wong
Under 400 RR Champion - Yeeyao Wong
Under 100 RR Champion - Yeeyao Wong
Under 75 RR Champion - Patrick Wang
Under 400 RR 2nd place - Amrrut Saravanakumaran
Under 200 RR 2nd place - Yeelai Wong
Under 50 RR 2nd place - Patrick Wang
Under 25 RR 2nd place - Cylus Yim
Under 400 RR 3rd place - Cylus Yim & Skyler Tan
Under 200 RR 3rd place - Cylus Yim
Under 100 RR 3rd place - Patrick Wang
Under 50 RR 3rd place - Amrrut Saravanakumaran & Skyler Tan
Under 25 RR 3rd place - Yeelai Wong & Amrrut Saravanakumaran
2023 ICC JOOLA SPRING OPEN
Cadet Girls 3rd place - Sophie Shen
Under 150 RR 3rd place - Mabel Mu
2023 FREMONT TTA BUTTERFLY FEBRUARY OPEN
Under 100 RR Champion - Mabel Mu
2022 US OPEN
U3100 Doubles Champion - Ewan Zhang & Sophie Shen
2022 ICC JOOLA WINTER OPEN
Under 1300 RR 2nd place - Yueran Ren
Mini Cadet Girls 3rd place - Sophie Shen
2022 ICC JOOLA AUTUMN OPEN
Under 1000 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
Under 900 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
Under 600 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
Under 450 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
Under 1300 RR 2nd place - Yueran Ren
Under 1150 RR 3rd place - Yueran Ren
Under 750 RR 3rd place - Yueran Ren
2022 SAC FALL FUN FOR All OPEN
Under 1525 RR 2nd place - Ewan Zhang
2022 ICC JOOLA FALL OPEN
Under 150 RR Champion - Yueran Ren
Under 1600 3rd place - Changlin Ma
Under 1000 RR 3rd place - Allison Tan
Under 900 RR 3rd place - Allison Tan
Under 300 RR 3rd place - Allison Tan
2022 US NATIONALS
U1000 Junior Champion - Sophie Shen
U1200 2nd place - Sophie Shen
2022 ICC JOOLA SUMMER OPEN
Mini Cadet Girls 2nd place - Sophie Shen
U150 RR 2nd place - Allison Tan
U150 RR 3rd place - Leo Xu
U900 RR 3rd place - James Song
U750 RR 3rd place - James Song
2022 SILICON VALLEY CHAMPIONSHIPS
U1150 Youth Champion - Ewan Zhang
U1000 Youth Champion - Sophie Shen
Under 2000 doubles 2nd place - Zoe Zhang & Sophie Shen
U11 Girls 2nd place - Zoe Zhang
Under 2000 doubles 3rd place - Ewan Zhang & Bo Xu
U11 Girls 3rd place - Sophie Shen
U750 Youth 3rd place- Sophie Shen
U1150 Youth 3rd place - Sophie Shen
U250 Youth 3rd place - Sophie Shen
2022 ICC JOOLA SPRING OPEN
U150 RR Champion - Sophie Shen
U300 RR 2nd place - Sophie Shen
U600 RR 2nd place - Sophie Shen
U150 RR 2nd place - James Song
U1450 RR 3rd place - Ewan Zhang
U1300 RR 3rd place - Bo Xu
U750 RR 3rd place - Sophie Shen
U150 RR 3rd place - Caleb Liu
2022 FREMONT BUTTERFLY MARCH OPEN
U700 RR Champion - Sophie Shen
U50 RR Champion - Leo Xu
U100 RR 2nd place - Leo Xu
U400 RR 2nd place - James Song
U700 RR 3rd place - James Song
2022 FREMONT BUTTERFLY FEBRUARY OPEN
U1300 RR Champion - Bo Xu
U50 RR Champion - Caleb Liu
U100 RR Champion - Caleb Liu
U25 RR 3rd place - Caleb Liu
U25 RR 2nd place - Leo Xu
U50 RR 2nd place - Leo Xu
2021 US Open
U19 Girls' Doubles 3rd place - Faith Tung & Linda Shu
2021 FREMONT BUTTERFLY JULY OPEN
U50 RR Champion - Zoe Zhang
Junior 9 and under 3rd place - Ewan Zhang
U400 RR 3rd place - Zoe Zhang
2021 888 TTC $15K BUTTERFLY / XIOM LABOR DAY CHALLENGE
Novice/U250 3rd place - Ewan Zhang
2020 ICC JOOLA SPRING OPEN
U1450 RR Champion - Changlin Ma
2019 US OPEN
Junior Girls' Team Champion - Faith Tung
Cadet Girls' Doubles Champion- Faith Tung & Emily Tan
Junior Girls' Doubles 2nd place - Faith Tung & Yimiao Wang
Cadet Girls' Singles 3rd place - Faith Tung
Junior Girls' Singles 3rd place - Faith Tung
2018 ICC BUTTERFLY AMERICA OPEN
U1300 RR 3rd place - Changlin Ma
2017 FREMONT JULY OPEN
U700 RR 2nd place - Changlin Ma
U300 RR 3rd place - Changlin Ma
U500 RR 3rd place - Changlin Ma